Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil

October 30, 2009 by essentialoilspure

Clove Oil is well known for one of the powerful natural analgesic and antiseptic among essential oils. It is majorly used in dentistry and it primary component is Eugenol. It is well known for dental pain relief; toothache etc and one can find it in health food stores and aromatherapies. In the field of pharmaceuticals, it is highly used in Syrups, bronchitis and common cold medications. It is also sometimes used in fever and sore throat infections.  The major production countries are Madagascar and Indonesia. But also produced in some southern placed of India and Sri Lanka.

We are one of the supplier of clove oil from India, selling online clove oil, wholesale clove oil, clove bud oil, clove leaf oil.

There are three types of clove essential oil

Lavender Oil Kashmir and Its properties

October 30, 2009 by essentialoilspure

Lavender Oil Kashmir is produced by steam distillation of flower spikes of Lavender Oil Ex Lavandula Angustifolia found in Indian Kashmir valley.  Two forms are distinguished, lavender flower oil, a colorless oil, insoluble in water, having a density of 0.885 g/mL; and lavender spike oil, a distillate from the herb Lavandula latifolia, having density 0.905 g/mL.
Similar to all other essential oils, it is not a pure compound; it is complex mixture oil several aromatic molecules such as linalool, linalyl acetate.
Therapeutic uses of Kashmir Lavender Oil
The lavender oil Kashmir is not only used in perfumes, but also used in Aromatherapy. The odor of lavender oil is having calming effect which results relaxation and reduce the anxiety. Kashmir Lavender oil is very famous and cultivating and distilling in foothills of Himalayas. It sometimes also helps in headache when breathed in as vapor or diluted with jojoba/almond and rubbed on the forehead. Lavender oil also helps in aid of cough and respiratory infection.
In the field of Alternative medicine, lavender oil can exist in first aid box for giving a lot of common ailment due to anti septic properties. There are certain uses; some of them are as follows:

  1. Lavender oil may be used as an antiseptic and pain reliever to be applied on minor burns.
  2. Kashmir Lavender Oil can also be used and having very powerful effects on insect bites and stings. One can use it best using cotton wool pad to the infected area.
  3. Wholesale lavender oil is highly used in massage oil manufacturing which may be effective in joint pain relief and muscle pain.  1 ml lavender essential oil can be applied on 30 ml of jojoba before applying on skin.  For asthmatic and bronchitis spasm, 1ml can be mixed with few drops Chamomile German oil with some carrier oil, say Jojoba.
  4. Pure Lavender Oil can be used for treatment of head lice, 6-11 drops of oil can be diluted in water to produce a hair rinse solution, which a few drop can also be added to comb to eliminate nits.
  5. The Lavender Oil from India is being researched for breast, ovarian, pancreatic, liver and prostate cancer treatments.

Research showing that lavender oil India is cytotoxic as well as photosensitizing.  It is cytotoixic for human skin cells at a concentration of 0.25%. The linalool which is major component of lavender oil leading the activity of whole oil and proven the most active component. The Linalool is also found in Basil Oil majorly.

I am a distiller of Lavender Essential Oil since many years. We have production of chamomile oil, Sandalwood Oil and other wholesale essential oils.

Article Source: ArticlesBase.comLavender Oil Kashmir and Its properties

Rose Oil and its properties.

October 24, 2009 by essentialoilspure

Dear Colleagues and Readers,

Kind Greetings-

I started this blog because of friends and colleagues request and enjoy sharing my inner perspective information with them. Here I would like to state some for rose oil ex rosa damascena.

Rose Oil – Our rose oil obtained from steam distillation of Rosa Damascena flowers. It is most volatile and different fragrance essential oil. It is vastly used in perfumery, and pharmaceuticals due to very complex combination with more than 120 components found in GC/MS of the same. The major one are Geraniol, Geranial, Nerol, Citronellol, Citronellal etc. It is very healing, beautifying and therapeutic essential oils used in a lot of different -2 skin care and spa products.

Rose Essential oils, Rose Oil, Pure Rose Oil, Rose Oil India, Supplier of Rose Oil, Exporter of Rose Oil

Chamomile Roman Oil

October 24, 2009 by essentialoilspure
Dear Reader ;
Kind Greetings-
This morning I would like to write about various features of Chamomile Roman Oil.  The latin / botanical name is Anthemis nobilis. Highly used in cosmetics and skin care industry for giving a sensual and pleasant smell as well as catch the therapeutic properties of the same. The profile of Chamomile Roman Oil is as follows:
Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis
Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Color: Gray/Very Pale Blue
Consistency: Thin
Perfumery Note: Middle
Strength of Initial Aroma: Medium – Strong
Both German and Roman Chamomile can be used in skin and hair care. If you are seeking an anti-inflammation action for the skin, in cases of eczema, dermatitis and other pronounced irritation, use German Chamomile in a .5 to 2% concentration in your blends. If your purpose is to calm sensitive skin, or to use an aromatic addition, use Roman Chamomile, at higher concentrations if so desired. Generally, it is Roman Chamomile that is used for an overall calming effect, and for its aromatically soothing nature. German chamomile is highly anti-inflammatory, and suited to localized inflammation.

Dear Readers ;

Kind Greetings-

This morning I would like to write about various features of Chamomile Roman Oil.  The latin / botanical name is Anthemis nobilis. Highly used in cosmetics and skin care industry for giving a sensual and pleasant smell as well as catch the therapeutic properties of the same. The profile of Chamomile Roman Oil is as follows:

Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis

Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled

Color: Gray/Very Pale Blue

Consistency: Thin

Perfumery Note: Middle

Strength of Initial Aroma: Medium – Strong

*******************

Both German and Roman Chamomile can be used in skin and hair care. If you are seeking an anti-inflammation action for the skin, in cases of eczema, dermatitis and other pronounced irritation, use German Chamomile in a .5 to 2% concentration in your blends. If your purpose is to calm sensitive skin, or to use an aromatic addition, use Roman Chamomile, at higher concentrations if so desired. Generally, it is Roman Chamomile that is used for an overall calming effect, and for its aromatically soothing nature. German chamomile is highly anti-inflammatory, and suited to localized inflammation.

Possible Keywords: Supplier of Chamomile Oil, Exporter of Chamomile Oil, Chamomile Oil India

Chamomile German Oil and Its effect on human body.

October 23, 2009 by essentialoilspure

Chamomile German Oil is highly used in cosmetic formulations since ancient times. It has following properties which are very helpful for human body.

Analgesic, antiallergenic, antiflammatory, antiphlosgistic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, carminative, cicarizant, cholagogue, decongestant, emmenagogue, febrifuge, fungicidal, hepatic, hormone-like6 (?), nerve sedative, stimulant of leukocites, sudorific, tonic(digestive, stomachic), vermifuge, vulnerary.

Chamomile German Oil can be helpful for treating acne, dermatitis and other skin problems. Because of this it is highly effective in making skin creams and skin treatment lotions. It is the first choice of Spa Essential Oils and Aromatherapies.

One can get natural chamomile oil from online essential oils supplier , exporter of natural essential oils from India.

What are essential oils ?

October 23, 2009 by essentialoilspure

Essential oils form the basis of aromatherapy. These essentials oils are the extracts of plants and their parts and form their life force. These oils are extracted by the means of steam distillation, cold expression, or fixed oil or alcohol extraction.

They are highly concentrated and should not be used directly. These oils can be blended together and this blend is called synergy. The synergy is more potent than the individual oils combined.

To reduce the potency of these oils, you can dilute them by mixing them with carrier oils.

These oils affect your mood. They enter through our olfactory system and affect the nervous system, thus improving mood and relaxing or energizing us.

This helps is alleviating stress and speeding up healing. These essential oils also have cosmetic properties and can be used in skincare and hair care products.  Many of these oils have known anti-viral, antifungal and antiseptic properties. They are also used in household products for cleaning and antiseptic uses.